googlemarker

Margin Required

Exchange
Symbol
Scrip Name M lot Sp Mgn Per Exp Mgn Per Tot Mgn Per Sp Mgn1 Share Exp Mgn1 Share Tot Mgn1 Share Sp Mgn Lot Exp Mgn Lot Tot Mgn Lot Cur Rate Lot Amount
ACC4007.61512.61123.6281.27204.894944832509819571625.45650180
ADANIENT400010.07515.0719.69.7329.337840038920117320194.6778400
ADANIPORTS25007.53512.5329.7119.7349.447427549325123600394.6986500
ADANIPOWER2000011.59516.593.61.555.15720003105010305031.05621000
AJANTPHARM5008.35513.35111.1266.58177.75556033288.7588848.751331.55665775
ALBK1000011.53516.535.92.568.4659000255758457551.15511500
AMARAJABAT7008.49513.4967.1139.52106.634697727660.574637.5790.3553210
AMBUJACEM25007.65512.6519.712.8832.584925032193.7581443.75257.55643875
ANDHRABANK100008.05513.053.72.3637000229755997545.95459500
APOLLOHOSP5008.77513.77106.4260.68167.15321030341.2583551.251213.65606825
APOLLOTYRE30008.91513.9123.313.0836.386990039240109140261.6784800
ARVIND20008.23513.2332.8119.9352.746562039865105485398.65797300
ASHOKLEY70007.6512.6106.5816.587000046077.5116077.5131.65921550
ASIANPAINT6007.61512.6184.6255.63140.255077233379.584151.51112.65667590
AUROPHARMA8007.54512.5442.8128.3771.18342482269656944567.4453920
AXISBANK12007.56512.5640.2126.5866.79482523189380145531.55637860
BAJAJ-AUTO2507.57512.57226.24149.44375.685656037359.3893919.382988.75747187.5
BAJAJFINSV1257.47512.47373.27249.7362346658.7531216.5677875.314994.65624331.25
BAJFINANCE5007.57512.57119.9279.2199.125996039597.599557.51583.9791950
BALKRISIND8007.55512.5582.8254.85137.6766256438801101361097877600
BALRAMCHIN35009.7514.7115.6716.673850019836.2558336.25113.35396725
BANKBARODA400011.25516.2516.37.2523.55652002898094180144.9579600
BANKINDIA600010.63515.6313.66.4208160038385119985127.95767700
BANKNIFTY405.0238.021246.45745.511991.964985829820.379678.324850.25994010
BATAINDIA11007.52512.5252.9135.288.11582013872096921704774400
BEL49507.81512.8111.87.5619.365841037397.2595807.25151.1747945
BEML30011.15516.15134.5360.34194.874035918100.558459.51206.7362010
BERGEPAINT22007.58512.5818.512.230.7407002684067540244536800
BHARATFIN10007.56512.5672.7148.12120.837271048115120825962.3962300
BHARATFORG12007.74512.7458.8137.9996.87057245588116160759.8911760
BHARTIARTL17007.62512.6231.5120.6952.25356735164.588731.5413.7703290
BHEL75007.56512.566.94.5711.475175034237.585987.591.3684750
BIOCON18008.77513.7751.2129.280.4192178525601447385841051200
BOSCHLTD257.62512.621439.38944.932384.3135984.523623.3159607.8118898.65472466.25
BPCL18007.74512.7433.5121.6455.15603183895299270432.8779040
BRITANNIA2007.48512.48358.27239.33597.67165447866.5119520.54786.65957330
CADILAHC16007.55512.5530.8120.4151.22492963265681952408.2653120
CANBK16009.36514.3629.0115.4944.5464162478471200309.8495680
CANFINHOME125010.03515.0351.7125.7877.4964637.532218.7596856.25515.5644375
CAPF8007.73512.7352.0133.6685.67416082692468532673.1538480
CASTROLIND28007.6512.614.69.6124.21408802690867788192.2538160
CEATLTD35011.31516.31176.6378.12254.7561820.52734289162.51562.4546840
CENTURYTEX5507.94512.9492.4258.22150.645083132018.2582849.251164.3640365
CESC5507.54512.5474.1149.12123.2340760.527013.2567773.75982.3540265
CGPOWER120007.56512.566.24.110.3744004920012360082984000
CHENNPETRO15007.62512.6226.9117.6544.56403652647566840353529500
CHOLAFIN5007.49512.49103.5269.1172.625176034547.586307.51381.9690950
CIPLA10007.55512.5544.8129.6974.5448102969074500593.8593800
COALINDIA22007.53512.5323.315.4738.77512603402385283309.3680460
COLPAL7007.5512.580.9253.95134.875664437766.7594410.751079.05755335
CONCOR6257.56512.5698.3265.01163.336145040632.81102082.811300.25812656.25
CUMMINSIND6007.63512.6363.2141.43104.64379262485562781828.5497100
DABUR25007.6512.625.216.5941.796300041468.75104468.75331.75829375
DALMIABHA3007.58512.58212.34139.99352.336370241997.75105699.752799.85839955
DCBBANK45007.56512.5612.58.2620.765625037181.2593431.25165.25743625
DHFL15009.35514.3551.8127.7179.527771541568.75119283.75554.25831375
DISHTV70008.69513.696.33.639.9344100253756947572.5507500
DIVISLAB8007.56512.5675.6150.04125.6560488400301005181000.75800600
DLF50008.53513.5318.710.9629.669350054812.5148312.5219.251096250
DRREDDY2507.53512.53162.63108.03270.6640657.527008.1367665.632160.65540162.5
EICHERMOT257.59512.592051.5113523403.5151287.753380085087.7527040676000
ENGINERSIN35007.5512.512.38.220.54305028691.2571741.25163.95573825
EQUITAS32008.47513.4711.86.9718.77377602229660056139.35445920
ESCORTS11007.5512.564.4142.93107.347085147220.25118071.25858.55944405
EXIDEIND40007.58512.5815.910.4926.396360041940105540209.7838800
FEDERALBNK55007.51512.516.94.611.53795025272.563222.591.9505450
FORTIS350018.61523.6128.417.6436.059943526722.5126157.5152.7534450
FTSE100100033364.110364.113641103641100
GAIL20007.57512.5735.0123.1358.147002046255116275462.55925100
GLENMARK9007.5512.539.4126.2865.693546923654.2559123.25525.65473085
GMRINFRA4500015.3520.32.70.883.5812150039712.5161212.517.65794250
GODFRYPHLP5007.52512.5264.5142.92107.433225521457.553712.5858.3429150
GODREJCP8007.55512.5579.3252.51131.8363456420081054641050.2840160
GODREJIND15007.6512.640.5126.6567.166076539978.75100743.75533.05799575
GRANULES50008.09513.099.25.6914.894600028437.574437.5113.75568750
GRASIM7507.49512.4983.3255.61138.936249041709.38104199.381112.25834187.5
GSFC450010.3515.313.26.4119.615940028822.588222.5128.1576450
HAVELLS20007.55512.5538.0125.1863.197602050350126370503.51007000
HCC150009.92514.923.31.664.964950024937.574437.533.25498750
HCLTECH7007.4512.470.6147.7118.31494273339082817954667800
HDFC5007.55512.55136.9390.7227.636846545347.5113812.51813.9906950
HDFCBANK5007.53512.53139.2392.48231.716961546237.5115852.51849.5924750
HDIL900011.755.9917.745.72.918.615130026146.3577446.3548.5436500
HEROMOTOCO2007.52512.52261.75173.98435.735235034796871463479.6695920
HEXAWARE30007.91512.9127.8117.5945.48343052755136185351.71055100
HINDALCO35007.7512.718.111.7629.866335041160104510235.2823200
HINDPETRO15757.56512.5629.0119.1948.245690.7530216.3875907.13383.7604327.5
HINDUNILVR6007.52512.52100.0266.54166.566001239921999331330.7798420
HINDZINC32007.54512.5423.715.7239.427584050288126128314.31005760
IBULHSGFIN4007.55512.5593.4261.9155.323736824760621281238495200
ICICIBANK27507.52512.522415.9639.966600043883.13109883.13319.15877662.5
ICICIPRULI13007.56512.5630.7120.351.01399232639066313406527800
IDBI1000013.6518.69.73.5713.27970003565013265071.3713000
IDEA70008.055.1413.196.64.2110.814620029485.6175685.6181.95573650
IDFC132007.67512.6742.616.6152800344198721952.15688380
IDFCBANK90008.45513.454.42.673960023422.563022.552.05468450
IFCI2200012.89517.892.91.134.0363800247508855022.5495000
IGL27507.57512.5722.114.5936.696077540122.5100897.5291.8802450
INDIACEM35009.52514.5214.87.7722.575180027203.7579003.75155.45544075
INDIANB200010.45515.4533.9116.2250.136782032435100255324.35648700
INDIAVIX900055296.140296.14266526026652600
INDIGO6007.59512.5995.5262.93158.455731237756.595068.51258.55755130
INDUSINDBK3007.53512.53119.7279.49199.213591623846.2559762.251589.75476925
INFIBEAM40007.5512.512820480003198079980159.9639600
INFRATEL17007.65512.6525.3116.5341.844302728105.2571132.25330.65562105
INFY6007.49512.4986.1257.51143.635167234504.586176.51150.15690090
IOC15007.53512.5327.6118.3345.944141527487.568902.5366.5549750
IRB25007.57512.5716.711.0327.734175027568.7569318.75220.55551375
ITC24007.55512.5520.113.3133.41482403195080190266.25639000
JETAIRWAYS120012.22517.2289.6236.66126.2810754443992151536733.2879840
JINDALSTEL450011.736.4118.1428.7115.6944.412919570626.98199821.98244.851101825
JISLJALEQS900012.86517.8614.75.7220.4213230051457.5183757.5114.351029150
JPASSOCIAT3400015.62520.622.60.833.43884002830511670516.65566100
JSWSTEEL30007.53512.5322.414.8737.276720044610111810297.4892200
JUBLFOOD5007.74512.74153.1398.92252.057656549458.75126023.751978.35989175
JUSTDIAL140014.817.0321.8465.4131.0496.459157443462.27135036.27441.6618240
KAJARIACER8007.54512.5443.9129.1173.02351282328858416582.2465760
KOTAKBANK8007.48512.4879.1252.8813263296423001055961057.5846000
KPIT45009.52514.5219.310.1429.448685045607.5132457.5202.7912150
KSCL15007.61512.6135.2123.1358.345281534691.2587506.25462.55693825
KTKBANK38007.58512.58106.616.6380002506163061131.9501220
L&TFH45007.99512.9912.57.8320.335625035212.591462.5156.5704250
LICHSGFIN11007.49512.4938.4125.6364.044225128187.570438.5512.5563750
LT7507.53512.5396.3263.95160.277224047962.5120202.51279959250
LUPIN6007.51512.5161.1140.67101.783666624403.561069.5813.45488070
M&M10007.57512.5753.2135.1788.385321035167.588377.5703.35703350
M&MFIN12507.57512.5732.7121.6154.3240887.527006.2567893.75432.1540125
MANAPPURAM60009.82514.8210.35.2415.54618003145593255104.85629100
MARICO26007.56512.5623.115.2838.38600603972899788305.6794560
MARUTI757.58512.58658.43434.471092.949382.2532585.4481967.698689.45651708.75
MCDOWELL-N2507.5512.5238.65159397.6559662.53975099412.53180795000
MCX5007.67512.6758.1137.996.01290551895048005758379000
MFSL10007.53512.5337.4124.8362.24374102482562235496.5496500
MGL6007.52512.5274.6149.62124.234476629773.574539.5992.45595470
MINDTREE12008.87513.8765.8137.09102.97897244511123483741.85890220
MOTHERSUMI16007.73512.7323.715.3239.02379202451662436306.45490320
MRF157.54512.545372.163562.428934.5880582.453436.23134018.6371248.31068724.5
MRPL45007.78512.789.25.9215.124140026617.568017.5118.3532350
MUTHOOTFIN15009.73514.7336.3118.6654.97544652799082455373.2559800
NATIONALUM80009.13514.1363.299.2948000263007430065.75526000
NBCC30007.6512.614.89.7324.534440029197.573597.5194.65583950
NCC80009.83514.8312.16.1618.269680049260146060123.15985200
NESTLEIND1007.49512.49569.71380.5950.215697138050950217610761000
NHPC270007.69512.692.11.373.4756700368559355527.3737100
NIFTY755.0238.02519.7310.53830.2338977.523289.7562267.2510351776325
NIFTYCPSE250000130.030130.0332507.5032507.500
NIFTYINFRA225000169.430169.4338121.75038121.7500
NIFTYIT504.9604.96632.830632.8331641.5031641.512765638250
NIFTYMID502005.0205.02253.050253.055061005061050401008000
NIFTYPSE200000202.640202.644052804052800
NIITTECH150011.5516.593.4240.62134.0414013060930201060812.41218600
NMDC60008.94513.9411.56.4317.936900038595107595128.65771900
NTPC40007.52512.5212.28.1120.31488003244081240162.2648800
OFSS1507.48512.48305.16204.03509.194577430603.7576377.754080.5612075
OIL22667.6512.625.8116.9942.858485.4638493.6896979.14339.75769873.5
ONGC37507.66512.6614.39.3423.645362535015.6388640.63186.75700312.5
ORIENTBANK60009.48514.48105.2715.27600003163591635105.45632700
PAGEIND509.3514.32125.721142.53268.2210628657125163411228501142500
PCJEWELLER150024.81529.8183.1216.7599.8712468025128.75149808.75335.05502575
PEL3027.58512.58197.74130.43328.1759717.4839388.3599105.832608.5787767
PETRONET30007.55512.5518.412.1930.595520036562.591762.5243.75731250
PFC60007.59512.597.95.2113.11474003124578645104.15624900
PIDILITIND10007.53512.5367.6144.89112.56761044887.5112497.5897.75897750
PNB400016.71521.7119.35.7825.087720023100100300115.5462000
POWERGRID40007.53512.5314.69.724.3584003880097200194776000
PTC80007.76512.767.64.912.560800391809998097.95783600
PVR4008.08513.08112.2269.44181.664488827775726631388.75555500
RAMCOCEM8007.46512.4654.7136.6891.39437682934073108733.5586800
RAYMOND80010.05515.0594.0246.79140.817521637428112644935.7748560
RBLBANK10007.49512.4935.3123.5758.88353102357058880471.4471400
RCOM2800020.945.126.045.81.417.2116240039555.6201955.627.7775600
RECLTD60007.63512.6310.46.8217.226240040905103305136.35818100
RELCAPITAL75012.62517.6258.4123.1581.5643807.517362.561170463347250
RELIANCE10007.54512.5469.7146.23115.946971046232.5115942.5924.65924650
RELINFRA13009.21514.2140.7122.162.815292328733.2581656.25442.05574665
REPCOHOME9008.93513.9346.3125.9372.244167923332.565011.5518.5466650
RNAVAL900016.1016.16.206.25580005580038.5346500
RPOWER1300013.61518.615.92.178.077670028177.5104877.543.35563550
SAIL1200011.16516.169.34.1713.471116005001016161083.351000200
SBIN30007.59512.5920.613.5834.186180040732.5102532.5271.55814650
SHREECEM507.56512.561275.75843.442119.1963787.542171.88105959.3816868.75843437.5
SIEMENS5007.54512.5493.4261.96155.384671030981.2577691.251239.25619625
SOUTHBANK331417.88512.882.11.333.4369596.144160.38113756.4826.65883207.65
SREINFRA500011.78516.789.13.8612.964550019312.564812.577.25386250
SRF5007.51512.51141.2394.03235.267061547013.75117628.751880.55940275
SRTRANSFIN6007.5512.594.8263.181585689237908948001263.6758160
STAR6007.63512.6352.5134.486.91315062064052146688412800
SUNPHARMA11008.54513.5445.2126.4971.74973129133.578864.5529.7582670
SUNTV100010.09515.0992.5245.86138.389252045862.5138382.5917.25917250
SUZLON350007.84512.8410.641.643500022312.557312.512.75446250
SYNDIBANK900011.84516.846.92.929.8262100262358833558.3524700
TATACHEM15007.58512.5852.6134.7287.337891552083.75130998.75694.451041675
TATACOMM8007.57512.5746.913177.91375282479662324619.9495920
TATAELXSI8007.47512.4774.5149.86124.37596083989099498997.25797800
TATAGLOBAL45007.54512.542013.2633.269000059681.25149681.25265.251193625
TATAMOTORS15007.6512.627.4118.0445.454111527063.7568178.75360.85541275
TATAMTRDVR25007.63512.6315.410.125.53850025243.7563743.75201.95504875
TATAPOWER90007.6512.66.54.2810.7858500384759697585.5769500
TATASTEEL10617.94512.9450.6131.8782.4853697.2133816.7287513.93637.45676334.45
TCS2507.43512.43228.05153.43381.4857012.538356.8895369.383068.55767137.5
TECHM12007.38512.3844.6130.2274.83535323626489796604.4725280
TITAN15007.41512.4161.8141.69103.59271562531.25155246.25833.751250625
TORNTPHARM5007.59512.59101.4266.84168.265071033418.7584128.751336.75668375
TORNTPOWER30008.51513.5122.112.9835.086630038940105240259.6778800
TV18BRDCST1700010.33515.335.72.768.46969004692014382055.2938400
TVSMOTOR10007.59512.5947.8131.5279.33478103151579325630.3630300
UBL7009.83514.83101.9251.83153.757134436277.5107621.51036.5725550
UJJIVAN16007.96512.9628.1117.6545.76449762824073216353564800
ULTRACEMCO2007.6512.6310.06204.04514.16201240808.5102820.54080.85816170
UNIONBANK400010.02515.0210.95.4416.34436002175065350108.75435000
UPL12007.56512.5651.7134.2185.926205241052103104684.2821040
VEDL17507.57512.5724.516.1840.684287528306.2571181.25323.5566125
VGUARD30007.86512.8618.311.6429.945490034927.589827.5232.85698550
VOLTAS10008.14513.1447.1128.9576.06471102895076060579579000
WIPRO24007.5512.52214.6636.66528003517887978293.15703560
WOCKPHARMA90010.44515.4478.5237.62116.147066833858104526752.4677160
YESBANK17507.58512.5823.515.5394112527120.6368245.63309.95542412.5
ZEEL13007.57512.5743.0128.471.41559133692092833568738400
total7882251835.199999999991058.672893.8728282.079999999916574.8844856.9613101217.47351258.7599999920452476.1599999363155.45149046337.1
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.....Issued in the interest of investors.  |  No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. |  KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Dear Client, Pursuant to SEBI regulation, update your KYC details through KRA form with supporting documents at earliest to complete KYC-KRA requirement. If already submitted, kindly ignore. For any information, in this regard, please contact to our KYC Department on 022-66556772/73/74 or email at kyc@satco.co.in.
  • NSE - INZ 230012635 | 
  • BSE - INZ 010012839 | 
  • MCX - IN2000026431 / FMC : MCX/TCM/CORP/0598  | 
  • NCDEX - IN2000026431 / FMC : NCDEX/TM/CORP/1138 | 
  • CDSL – IN-DP-CDSL-727-2014  | 
  • PMS - INP000003492  | 
  • RESEARCH – INH000002343
  • © Copyright 2015. SATCO CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. || Designed Developed & Content Powered By Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.
VISIT COUNT     16977