:: Satco Capital Markets Limited ::
googlemarker

Margin Required

Exchange
Symbol
Scrip Name M lot Sp Mgn Per Exp Mgn Per Tot Mgn Per Sp Mgn1 Share Exp Mgn1 Share Tot Mgn1 Share Sp Mgn Lot Exp Mgn Lot Tot Mgn Lot Cur Rate Lot Amount
ACC4007.51512.51136.2490.7226.945449636280907761814725600
ADANIENT800011.47516.4713.355.8219.1710680046560153360116.4931200
ADANIPORTS25007.49512.4929.9419.9949.937485049968.75124818.75399.75999375
ADANIPOWER2000012.87517.873.811.485.29762002960010580029.6592000
AJANTPHARM4007.6512.694.3462.06156.43773624824625601241.2496480
ALBK100007.7512.75.223.398.6152200338758607567.75677500
AMARAJABAT6007.53512.5361.2940.7101.99367742442061194814488400
AMBUJACEM25007.54512.5420.413.5333.935100033831.2584831.25270.65676625
ANDHRABANK100007.98512.984.122.586.741200258006700051.6516000
APOLLOHOSP5007.69512.6987.4156.85144.264370528425721301137568500
APOLLOTYRE300010.26515.2627.9113.641.518373040785124515271.9815700
ARVIND20007.45512.4528.3319.0247.35566603803094690380.3760600
ASHOKLEY70007.47512.477.945.3213.26555803720592785106.3744100
ASIANPAINT6007.57512.5785.956.74142.645154034041855811134.7680820
AUROPHARMA8007.73512.7355.3635.7991.15442882863272920715.8572640
AXISBANK12007.5512.537.5825.0462.62450963004575141500.75600900
BAJAJ-AUTO2507.54512.54214.31142.18356.4953577.535543.7589121.252843.5710875
BAJAJFINSV1257.93512.93431.97272.34704.3153996.2534042.1988038.445446.75680843.75
BAJFINANCE5007.72512.72135.5287.78223.367760438901116501755.6877800
BALKRISIND4007.58512.58116.9577.15194.14678030861776411543.05617220
BALRAMCHIN35009.25514.2515.578.4223.995449529461.2583956.25168.35589225
BANKBARODA35007.43512.4311.257.5818.833937526512.565887.5151.5530250
BANKINDIA600010.95515.9516.267.4323.699756044550142110148.5891000
BANKNIFTY405.0138.011223.77732.211955.9848950.829288.4678239.2624407.05976282
BATAINDIA11007.59512.5950.7433.4584.195581436792.2592606.25668.95735845
BEL45007.23512.2313.269.1822.445967041287.5100957.5183.5825750
BEML60013.18518.18244.5992.8337.3914675455678.5202432.51855.951113570
BERGEPAINT22007.5512.518.5912.430.994089827274.568172.5247.95545490
BHARATFIN10007.46512.4661.9941.55103.546199041547.5103537.5830.95830950
BHARATFORG6007.5512.589.4259.59149.015365235755.589407.51191.85715110
BHARTIARTL17007.39512.3930.7420.8151.55522583537787635416.2707540
BHEL50007.56512.569.856.5216.374925032587.581837.5130.35651750
BIOCON180011.27516.2736.5416.2152.756577229173.594945.5324.15583470
BOSCHLTD257.57512.571678.71109.162787.8641967.527728.8869696.3822183.1554577.5
BPCL18007.46512.4636.4724.4660.936564644028109674489.2880560
BRITANNIA2007.53512.53323.42214.66538.0864684429311076154293.1858620
CADILAHC16009.56514.5646.524.3370.837440038920113320486.5778400
CANBK30847.47512.4725.4217.0242.4478395.2852474.26130869.54340.31049485.2
CANFINHOME2507.46512.46223.75149.95373.755937.537487.5934252999749750
CAPF8008.6513.663.8837.15101.03511042972080824743594400
CASTROLIND14007.51512.5129.1419.4148.554079627177.567973.5388.25543550
CEATLTD7008.84513.84153.8787240.871077096090016860917401218000
CENTURYTEX5508.18513.1899.5560.85160.454752.533467.5882201217669350
CESC11007.51512.5170.9347.23118.167802351955.75129978.75944.651039115
CGPOWER1200010.9515.98.844.0612.91060804866015474081.1973200
CHENNPETRO150010.98515.9843.3719.7563.12650552962594680395592500
CHOLAFIN5007.45512.4587.5158.76146.274375529381.2573136.251175.25587625
CIPLA10007.59512.5944.5129.3373.844451029332.573842.5586.65586650
COALINDIA17007.29512.2917.9812.3330.313056620952.551518.5246.5419050
COLPAL7007.54512.5480.3853.33133.715626637332.7593598.751066.65746655
CONCOR6257.46512.4692.6462.13154.775790038828.1396728.131242.5776562.5
CUMMINSIND6007.6512.669.5345.76115.294171827454.569172.5915.15549090
DABUR25007.53512.5323.3115.4838.795827538687.596962.5309.5773750
DALMIABHA3007.51512.51196.32130.65326.975889639195980912613783900
DCBBANK45008.28513.2815.379.2924.666916541782.5110947.5185.7835650
DHFL15009.12514.1240.9822.4663.446147033682.595152.5449.1673650
DISHTV70008.22513.226.033.679.742210256906790073.4513800
DIVISLAB8008.31513.3154.0432.5386.57432322602669258650.65520520
DJIA305.0138.011103.59661.281764.8733107.719838.2552945.9522042.5661275
DLF500016.54521.5430.59.2239.7215250046087.5198587.5184.35921750
DRREDDY2009.09514.09183.79101.06284.853675820212.556970.52021.25404250
EICHERMOT257.45512.452302.241544.993847.235755638624.6396180.6330899.7772492.5
ENGINERSIN35007.52512.5211.457.6119.06400752663566710152.2532700
EQUITAS32007.66512.6612.268.0120.27392322562464856160.15512480
ESCORTS110010.17515.1765.6732.2897.957223735505.25107742.25645.55710105
EXIDEIND40007.42512.4215.5710.4926.066228041950104230209.75839000
FEDERALBNK110007.51512.518.345.5513.899174061077.5152817.5111.051221550
FORTIS270010.33515.3315.467.4922.954174220209.561951.5149.7404190
FTSE100100033369.440369.443694403694400
GAIL20007.54512.5427.9318.5346.46558603705092910370.5741000
GLENMARK7007.52512.5246.8231.1477.963277421796.2554570.25622.75435925
GMRINFRA4500011.4516.41.910.842.758595037687.5123637.516.75753750
GODFRYPHLP50014.3519.3159.2655.68214.947963027837.5107467.51113.5556750
GODREJCP8008.79513.7980.6545.88126.536452036700101220917.5734000
GODREJIND15008.72513.7253.1330.4583.587969545675125370609913500
GRANULES500015.07520.0718.976.325.279485031475126325125.9629500
GRASIM7507.58512.5883.2954.97138.2662467.541223.75103691.251099.3824475
GSFC45009.52514.5212.256.4418.695512528957.584082.5128.7579150
HAVELLS20008.71513.7141.0823.664.688216047190129350471.9943800
HCC1200010.21515.213.721.825.5444640218706651036.45437400
HCLTECH7007.5512.565.1143.42108.53455773039475971868.4607880
HDFC5007.54512.54131.0286.84217.8665510434201089301736.8868400
HDFCBANK5007.56512.56134.0388.62222.656701544307.5111322.51772.3886150
HDIL800020.255.9926.2412.743.7716.5110192030141.68132061.6862.9503200
HEROMOTOCO2007.57512.57302.52199.91502.4360504399811004853998.1799620
HEXAWARE30007.2512.219.8913.8133.75967041415101085276.1828300
HINDALCO35008.97513.9721.1911.8233.017416541361.25115526.25236.35827225
HINDPETRO157511.31516.315022.1172.117875034815.38113565.38442.1696307.5
HINDUNILVR6007.6512.689.2258.73147.955353235238887701174.6704760
HINDZINC32007.4512.42214.8636.867040047560117960297.25951200
IBREALEST1000012.186.5318.7128.7115.3944.1287100153944.75441044.75235.752357500
IBULHSGFIN8007.53512.5390.9360.42151.3572744483341210781208.35966680
ICICIBANK27507.55512.5522.214.736.96105040425101475294808500
ICICIPRULI13007.54512.5432.8521.854.654270528333.571038.5435.9566670
ICIL350015.63520.6318.165.8123.97635602033583895116.2406700
IDBI80007.76512.764.222.726.9433760217605552054.4435200
IDEA70008.335.1413.477.434.5812.015201032076.1784086.1789.15624050
IDFC132008.29513.294.722.857.5762304375879989156.95751740
IDFCBANK90007.47512.474.222.837.0537980254256340556.5508500
IFCI2200010.87515.872.511.163.6755220254108063023.1508200
IGL5507.46512.4696.0564.4160.4552827.53542088247.51288708400
INDIACEM350010.03515.0319.089.5228.66678033302.5100082.5190.3666050
INDIANB200010.28515.2831.1315.1546.28622603029092550302.9605800
INDIAVIX900055250.630250.63225567022556700
INDIGO6007.62512.6298.7764.85163.625926238910981721297778200
INDUSINDBK6007.56512.56124.1882.12206.37450849270.5123778.51642.35985410
INFIBEAM40010.65515.65154.0272.3226.326160828920905281446578400
INFRATEL17007.54512.5428.8419.1347.974902832516.7581544.75382.55650335
INFY5007.27512.2773.5550.58124.133677525287.562062.51011.5505750
IOC15008.13513.1334.5621.2655.825184031893.7583733.75425.25637875
IRB25007.52512.5216.0810.726.784020026737.566937.5213.9534750
ITC24008.22513.222313.9836.98552003355888758279.65671160
JETAIRWAYS120010.31515.3161.853091.857422035994110214599.9719880
JINDALSTEL450014.756.4121.1620.578.9429.519256540224.35132789.35139.45627525
JISLJALEQS90008.9513.98.844.9713.81795604468512424599.3893700
JPASSOCIAT6800023.54528.545.721.226.943889608262047158024.31652400
JSWENERGY85009.93514.936.433.249.675465527518.7582173.7564.75550375
JSWSTEEL30007.54512.5417.8811.8629.745364035587.589227.5237.25711750
JUBLFOOD5009.82514.82136.7769.62206.396838534807.5103192.51392.3696150
JUSTDIAL12009.347.0316.3733.0424.8657.93964829829.769477.7353.6424320
KAJARIACER8007.39512.3946.8231.6878.5374562534462800633.6506880
KOTAKBANK8007.58512.5875.2549.61124.86602003969099890992.25793800
KPIT40007.98512.989.245.7915.03369602315060110115.75463000
KSCL150014.84519.8483.928.27112.1712585042408.75168258.75565.45848175
KTKBANK38008.08513.0812.057.4619.514579028338.574128.5149.15566770
L&TFH45008.39513.3914.878.8623.736691539870106785177.2797400
LICHSGFIN11007.47512.4749.7333.2983.025470336616.2591319.25665.75732325
LT7507.49512.4985.957.35143.256442543014.38107439.381147.05860287.5
LUPIN4007.52512.5272.4448.2120.64289761927848254963.9385560
M&M5007.54512.54103.1968.44171.635159534221.2585816.251368.85684425
M&MFIN25009.34514.3439.8721.3461.219967553350153025426.81067000
MANAPPURAM600011.88516.8810.644.4815.1263840268809072089.6537600
MARICO26007.5512.523.9115.9539.866216641463.5103629.5318.95829270
MARUTI1507.52512.52572.21380.41952.6285831.557061.51428937608.21141230
MCDOWELL-N2507.36512.36192130.45322.454800032611.2580611.252608.9652225
MCX5007.51512.5180.9853.95134.934049026975674651079539500
MFSL10007.48512.4845.7230.5576.274572030552.576272.5611.05611050
MGL6007.81512.8181.7852.34134.124906831405.580473.51046.85628110
MINDTREE12007.46512.4635.2723.6458.91423242836270686472.7567240
MOTHERSUMI37507.6512.625.0216.4641.489382561725155550329.21234500
MRF157.52512.524946.593290.058236.6474198.8549350.75123549.665801987015
MRPL450010.75515.7513.256.1619.415962527731.2587356.25123.25554625
MUTHOOTFIN15008.28513.2838.072361.07571053450091605460690000
NATIONALUM800011.26516.267.933.5211.4563440281809162070.45563600
NBCC30007.59512.5915.9710.5226.494791031552.579462.5210.35631050
NCC80009.05514.057.934.3812.3163440350409848087.6700800
NESTLEIND1007.5512.5502.37335837.375023733499.7583736.756699.95669995
NHPC270007.76512.762.411.553.966507041917.5106987.531.05838350
NIFTY754.9937.99495.3297.72793.0237147.522328.8959476.399923.95744296.25
NIFTYCPSE250000120.510120.5130127.5030127.500
NIFTYINFRA225000166.070166.0737365.75037365.7500
NIFTYIT504.9604.96534.430534.4326721.5026721.510785539250
NIFTYMID50200000235.080235.084701604701600
NIFTYPSE200000200.980200.984019604019600
NIITTECH15007.36512.3636.9725.1262.09554553768093135502.4753600
NMDC60007.41512.419.146.1715.31548403702091860123.4740400
NTPC40007.52512.5212.868.5521.41514403420085640171684000
OFSS1507.58512.58268.16177445.164022426550.3866774.383540.05531007.5
OIL22667.59512.5921.614.2335.8348945.632245.1881190.78284.6644903.6
ONGC37507.58512.5812.168.0220.184560030065.6375665.63160.35601312.5
ORIENTBANK600011.18516.1814.166.3420.58496038010122970126.7760200
PAGEIND507.86512.861344.198552199.1967209.542750109959.517100855000
PCJEWELLER300012.34517.3443.6617.761.3613098053092.5184072.5353.951061850
PEL3007.5512.5206.87137.94344.8162061413821034432758.8827640
PETRONET30007.48512.4817.2811.5528.83518403463586475230.9692700
PFC600010.11515.1112.456.1618.617470036945111645123.15738900
PIDILITIND10007.58512.5861.5940.6102.196159040600102190812812000
PNB35009.1514.113.567.4521.014746026066.2573526.25148.95521325
POWERGRID40007.59512.5916.6810.9927.676672043940110660219.7878800
PTC800010.93515.9312.755.8318.5810200046660148660116.65933200
PVR4007.57512.5799.9766.031663998826410663981320.5528200
RAMCOCEM8007.57512.5752.3534.5886.93418802766269542691.55553240
RAYMOND8008.4513.462.8837.43100.31503042994480248748.6598880
RBLBANK10007.74512.7439.4925.564.99394902549564985509.9509900
RCOM1400017.215.122.314.011.195.25614016636.272776.223.3326200
RDEL90008.93513.934.822.77.524338024277.567657.553.95485550
RECLTD60007.85512.8513.368.5121.878016051075131235170.251021500
RELCAPITAL15009.04514.0472.6140.17112.7810891560255169170803.41205100
RELIANCE5007.44512.44117.9679.29197.255898039642.598622.51585.7792850
RELINFRA13009.24514.2446.124.9471.045993032425.2592355.25498.85648505
REPCOHOME70011.59516.5979.5134.3113.81556572401079667686480200
RPOWER120007.6512.63.112.055.1637320245406186040.9490800
S&P500250538123.6574.17197.8230912.518541.8849454.382472.25618062.5
SAIL120007.51512.514.523.017.5354240360909033060.15721800
SBIN30007.52512.5221.414.2335.636420042682.5106882.5284.55853650
SHREECEM507.54512.541316.6873.52190.1658304367510950517470873500
SIEMENS5007.45512.4598.4666.1164.564923033050822801322661000
SINTEX712520.91525.917.321.759.075215512468.7564623.7535249375
SOUTHBANK331418.55513.552.411.413.8279869.8146728.81126598.6228.2934576.2
SREINFRA500011.46516.4614.466.3120.777230031550103850126.2631000
SRF5007.81512.81115.8474.2190.045792037100950201484742000
SRTRANSFIN6007.42512.4273.6549.6123.25441902976073950992595200
STAR50010.58515.5897.0945.9142.994854522948.7571493.75917.95458975
SUNPHARMA8008.74513.7442.4924.3266.81339921945453446486.35389080
SUNTV10009.15514.156937.7106.76900037695106695753.9753900
SUZLON3000014.3519.32.510.883.39753002632510162517.55526500
SYNDIBANK90009.37514.376.133.279.455170294308460065.4588600
TATACHEM15007.5512.545.2130.1575.366781545225113040603904500
TATACOMM7008.98513.9856.9531.6988.643986522184.7562049.75633.85443695
TATAELXSI4007.53512.53127.384.51211.815092033805847251690.25676100
TATAGLOBAL450012.49517.4924.399.7734.1610975543942.5153697.5195.3878850
TATAMOTORS15009.09514.0935.4519.5154.965317529261.2582436.25390.15585225
TATAMTRDVR21008.75513.7520.3911.6532.044281924470.2567289.25233.05489405
TATAPOWER90007.65512.656.234.0710.35607036652.592722.581.45733050
TATASTEEL20007.5512.547.4231.6279.049484063245158085632.451264900
TCS2507.57512.57187.48123.84311.324687030959.3877829.382476.75619187.5
TECHM11007.41512.4131.6521.3553348152348558300427469700
TITAN15008.72513.7254.7431.486.148211047100129210628942000
TORNTPHARM4009.34514.34121.9265.3187.224876826119748871305.95522380
TORNTPOWER30008.86513.8618.9810.7129.695694032137.589077.5214.25642750
TV18BRDCST170007.89512.892.911.854.7649470313658083536.9627300
TVSMOTOR20001051558.3429.1687.511668058325175005583.251166500
UBL7007.46512.4660.8940.79101.684262328554.7571177.75815.85571095
UJJIVAN12008.12513.1226.1216.0842.2313441929050634321.5385800
ULTRACEMCO2007.54512.54296.4196.49492.895928039298.598578.53929.85785970
UNIONBANK40009.61514.6112.956.7419.69518002695078750134.75539000
UPL12007.53512.5364.342.69106.997716051225128385853.751024500
VEDL35008.52513.5226.2115.3841.599173553812.5145547.5307.51076250
VGUARD30008.45513.4515.279.0424.31458102710572915180.7542100
VOLTAS20008.41513.4146.3127.5373.849262055050147670550.51101000
WIPRO24007.57512.5721.914.4636.36525603469887258289.15693960
WOCKPHARMA8007.5512.543.228.872345602304057600576460800
YESBANK3507.52512.52132.7288.282214645230898773501765.6617960
ZEEL13007.59512.5939.0825.7564.835080433471.7584275.75514.95669435
Total8284261908.139999999991091.22999.3399999999929173.0517320.1646493.209999999914089821.047748032.3099999921837853.3499999380449.5155505599.5
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.....Issued in the interest of investors.  |  No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. |  KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Dear Client, Pursuant to SEBI regulation, update your KYC details through KRA form with supporting documents at earliest to complete KYC-KRA requirement. If already submitted, kindly ignore. For any information, in this regard, please contact to our KYC Department on 022-66556772/73/74 or email at kyc@satco.co.in.
  • NSE - INZ 230012635 | 
  • BSE - INZ 010012839 | 
  • MCX - IN2000026431 / FMC : MCX/TCM/CORP/0598  | 
  • NCDEX - IN2000026431 / FMC : NCDEX/TM/CORP/1138 | 
  • CDSL – IN-DP-CDSL-727-2014  | 
  • PMS - INP000003492  | 
  • RESEARCH – INH000002343
  • SATCO CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. All rights reserved. || Designed Developed & Content Powered By Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.
VISIT COUNT     13212