googlemarker
Open An Account
Secure With Us
Trade on Mobile

Position Limit & Current OI

Symbol Current OI LTP (Rs.) Market-wide Limit Total % of OI % of OI in Futures % of OI in Call % of OI in Put
ZEEL14843400515.111213868113.249.662.411.17
YESBANK70059500386.6536845099919.0113.643.052.33
WOCKPHARMA3704400573.9572901464.6656.46.431.84
WIPRO4363920028522773789419.1614.642.991.53
VOLTAS6531000538.654612625214.1610.342.481.34
VGUARD3234000188.43038251810.648.871.210.56
VEDL76191500209.736886879620.6614.234.531.89
UPL25045200552.67359563734.0326.315.252.48
UNIONBANK4418400077.757613176058.0447.716.643.68
ULTRACEMCO282000038682088204313.511.391.470.65
UJJIVAN4905600376.652417235620.2917.891.690.71
UBL20608001070.551409453414.6212.81.220.6
TVSMOTOR76230005744048086518.8316.251.910.67
TV18BRDCST6929200045.912989910053.3447.773.591.98
TORNTPOWER2790000221446346936.254.580.790.87
TORNTPHARM6775001437.0597316006.966.420.40.14
TITAN21942000863.78361684826.2419.443.822.98
TECHM24367200636.412532475219.4414.083.991.37
TCS245895001987.2521504550911.435.812.832.8
TATASTEEL69579319510.5516085297343.2629.3310.443.48
TATAPOWER5454900070.2536231460815.0612.371.940.75
TATAMTRDVR37189600140.810160214036.631.083.522
TATAMOTORS138258000256.5536741778237.6324.2510.153.23
TATAGLOBAL24819750237.857897732131.4323.55.882.04
TATAELXSI29984001413.25690423543.4324.813.085.55
TATACOMM3688000554.31425335725.8723.341.920.61
TATACHEM4900500672.83525678413.911.521.670.72
SYNDIBANK3440700039.47634653345.0739.073.82.2
SUZLON364140000785158848042.7636.864.531.37
SUNTV87750007631970423244.5331.3210.043.17
SUNPHARMA5629910055221889355925.7219.814.131.78
STAR7240800354.251228633058.9342.7312.024.18
SRTRANSFIN68400001218.853354194220.3913.963.682.76
SRF12335001553.05546880022.5615.994.022.54
SREINFRA2335200060.253944355459.251.933.993.28
SOUTHBANK19337771722.136174346653.4641.67.034.83
SIEMENS1240500964.25178060686.976.710.160.09
SHREECEM9115016505.924534853.723.7200
SBIN123843000260.672386998117.1110.764.042.31
SAIL15720000072.6520652804176.1242.9223.479.72
RPOWER7885800030.314023227456.2340.729.166.36
REPCOHOME569700587.2578661517.246.260.790.19
RELINFRA12041900384.72581949746.6432.729.354.57
RELIANCE850260001095.3564822577413.127.752.622.75
RELCAPITAL15564000352.62371273365.6444.4115.275.96
RECLTD6398400094.816464784338.8629.576.123.17
RCOM14218400012.9525466809155.8336.7213.465.65
RBLBANK9781200559.17740923812.648.722.871.05
RAYMOND5744000825683559584.0373.0292.01
RAMCOCEM1011200630269742443.753.620.110.01
PVR21304001124.05745465628.5815.799.373.42
PTC2182400071.7496016644437.583.632.79
POWERGRID61372000180.645085497713.6112.220.980.42
PNB14157550076.2520842561667.9343.8615.118.95
PIDILITIND434500010613069381814.1612.221.370.56
PFC10938000072.3517997306060.7848.818.863.1
PETRONET2013600020915000001713.4211.841.180.41
PEL20910482527.151721003212.1511.510.490.15
PCJEWELLER2595750075.23135698082.7836.629.8816.29
PAGEIND581502834011375175.115.1100
ORIENTBANK1698000069.252881769158.9251.744.622.56
ONGC52507500162.78286405846.344.710.940.69
OIL3460182212.15768711154.54.210.160.13
OFSS631503870.2544731391.411.4100
NTPC50636000154.756221278278.146.940.760.44
NMDC3286200095.617446378418.8415.931.851.06
NIITTECH29400001107.6852160134.518.8510.615.04
NHPC3655800023.45343678876.844.781.30.75
NESTLEIND2587001028771801273.63.480.10.02
NCC7818400083.559837362179.4853.120.066.31
NBCC3855600064.559178893442.0131.877.482.65
NATIONALUM6398400059.715384235541.5935.274.122.2
MUTHOOTFIN1632000398.25211154737.736.221.030.48
MRPL691200078.354001823217.2714.791.510.98
MRF2709074804.156146614.414.4100
MOTHERSUMI14524800283.051611530259.017.540.880.59
MINDTREE10917600982.42837614538.4722.4611.494.52
MGL1719600818.6691446324.8723.391.030.45
MFSL2804400438.2374162577.57.110.220.17
MCX3864000815.31017358637.9833.412.771.81
MCDOWELL-N15595000565.056034331425.8420.563.871.42
MARUTI346507594302645832413.18.043.161.89
MARICO7555600349.11036405377.296.20.770.32
MANAPPURAM23634000101.111013699421.4616.842.582.04
M&MFIN9895000478.25965386116.5915.180.90.51
M&M20322000920.117188273511.829.141.960.73
LUPIN17861200811.74791062437.2826.098.113.08
LT187792501278.82743452826.855.041.120.68
LICHSGFIN14223000521.156024410123.6117.133.283.2
L&TFH42723000152.213086715332.6525.94.212.53
KTKBANK31518000111.555652153755.7633.7615.736.27
KSCL2344500558.9597643339.2332.25.41.63
KPIT86760002973042458528.5217.57.563.46
KOTAKBANK151400001401.62666365085.684.450.760.47
KAJARIACER2088000431.11666481312.5311.740.710.08
JUSTDIAL7551600577889641284.8848.9917.5918.3
JUBLFOOD92930001423.21445172464.328.842510.46
JSWSTEEL7308000030527941516026.1523.681.560.91
JPASSOCIAT23885000015.129639612780.5870.866.972.75
JISLJALEQS5413500078.56377632884.8866.410.67.89
JINDALSTEL52753500186.68003246865.9242.9816.955.98
JETAIRWAYS9162000313.051113254382.358.64194.66
ITC103428000268.324359205984.253.210.670.37
IRB20122500191.952996387767.1659.665.362.14
IOC36042000165.058356746964.313.40.510.39
INFY409518001320.2537832188210.827.222.31.31
INFRATEL8717600286.251718130315.074.430.40.23
INFIBEAM48492000158.58380975257.8656.311.20.35
INDUSINDBK1012200018878914278111.357.762.60.99
INDIGO56646001095.41927084329.3926.092.031.27
INDIANB3384000331.751741124819.4413.423.82.22
INDIACEM30744000101.654389947370.0350.213.945.89
IGL7078500272.15770000809.196.51.780.91
IFCI8620000015.0514780744758.3246.657.054.62
IDFCBANK20902200036.632131888065.0557.455.282.32
IDFC15965400044.4531927091350.0143.64.012.39
IDEA19203100050.5550076804338.3528.476.92.98
IDBI9909000057.410714037592.4958.9222.6610.9
ICICIPRULI102713003565537944418.5515.361.921.27
ICICIBANK201525450263.897485485620.6714.564.341.78
IBULHSGFIN168620001208.16474878726.0423.841.161.04
HINDZINC17718400271.32964329385.984.870.790.31
HINDUNILVR192402001662.1514202318313.557.454.741.35
HINDPETRO33212025281.130476452510.98.321.51.07
HINDALCO60690000208.529332468120.6913.764.82.13
HEXAWARE70680004901707642141.3930.027.244.13
HEROMOTOCO24696003494261090749.466.771.950.74
HDFCBANK258520002176.83157772048.196.640.880.66
HDFC284365001984.13223100028.827.770.690.35
HCLTECH15641500978.511087315414.118.853.781.48
HCC5724000010.1514593771139.2231.554.712.96
HAVELLS5857000572.655045272911.618.622.060.93
GSFC20286000102.84953552540.9536.972.131.84
GRASIM7540500935.95787531159.578.410.730.44
GRANULES1917000089.452795335268.5854.369.145.08
GODREJIND2611500595.651698725215.3711.443.330.6
GODREJCP23800001322500674704.753.870.530.35
GODFRYPHLP503300699.35289182617.416.630.440.34
GMRINFRA26671500018.245927924558.0748.756.352.97
GLENMARK5458000560.63017187418.0915.621.830.64
GAIL17002125360.42062478528.246.511.050.68
FEDERALBNK10786050086.8538784376927.8118.795.073.95
EXIDEIND15672000262.49180906617.0711.93.821.35
ESCORTS6169900854.351469284841.9930.038.743.22
EQUITAS223960001366808599532.8930.291.720.89
ENGINERSIN11543000119.556064433719.0315.811.661.57
EICHERMOT30735027310269867311.3910.031.220.14
DRREDDY66685002047.22430241527.4421.254.611.57
DLF503425001758939278156.3240.3711.164.79
DIVISLAB283920010882545746911.159.031.450.66
DISHTV6775200068.8525239927526.8419.313.963.58
DHFL30913500614.53812182681.0970.195.65.3
DCBBANK11164500162.155237692921.3213.216.082.03
DALMIABHA6228002361.869762328.938.460.30.17
DABUR20935000378.0511250396618.6116.581.520.51
CUMMINSIND907200642271654633.343.010.240.09
CONCOR3247500648440654997.377.130.190.05
COLPAL25900001116.3266545929.728.990.540.19
COALINDIA26470400262.82663474929.947.841.350.75
CIPLA11877000623.89972741411.919.141.651.12
CHOLAFIN9775001490.2146749706.665.670.810.18
CHENNPETRO2623500276.2974266026.9324.361.660.91
CGPOWER4312800059.18209451352.5340.977.663.9
CESC6380550886.451327538048.0644.982.190.89
CENTURYTEX6455350885.351112354258.0350.725.022.29
CEATLTD21416501271.8398326953.7740.6810.632.45
CASTROLIND12532800158.59693399312.9311.450.960.53
CAPF83152004941275592865.1959.813.541.84
CANFINHOME5055000334.551864475227.1123.222.721.17
CANBK19208000233.654026000047.7134.98.644.17
CADILAHC10745600351.25161047420.8218.161.940.72
BRITANNIA9348006320118372507.97.220.430.25
BPCL15967800395.71982315458.065.71.31.06
BOSCHLTD13704017749.8518016077.617.6100
BIOCON13508100578.954539742329.7621.956.691.12
BHEL7482750067.7527124440027.5918.495.393.7
BHARTIARTL57218600343.5526237990121.8118.911.940.96
BHARATFORG9595200586.15051767818.9916.891.420.68
BHARATFIN559600011452740285220.4218.681.090.65
BERGEPAINT2611400307485773455.384.510.580.29
BEML2308500772.8382890060.2949.137.53.67
BEL43847100100.916184360327.0922.073.421.6
BATAINDIA5814600834.651209240548.0836.318.383.39
BANKINDIA4212000080.95543605975.9849.8819.346.75
BANKBARODA92680000120.219033379748.6935.867.715.13
BALRAMCHIN1857800061.82696075068.9154.7810.14.02
BALKRISIND18240001170.61612423411.317.422.851.04
BAJFINANCE790150024515129122015.4110.333.431.65
BAJAJFINSV8335006300.05132559776.295.370.610.3
BAJAJ-AUTO42640003140.12934180714.5310.52.71.33
AXISBANK50535600531.632152842815.7212.551.711.47
AUROPHARMA24695000578.15639633543.7936.75.141.95
ASIANPAINT80172001399.3905626618.856.71.260.89
ASHOKLEY204460000112.1528528876871.6735.4428.038.19
ARVIND8344000410.552952338528.2616.398.123.75
APOLLOTYRE13662000272.16827457020.0113.253.892.87
APOLLOHOSP1237500948182565366.785.251.090.44
ANDHRABANK3520400030.75277064266.7151.737.697.29
AMBUJACEM22802500195.3514376547715.8612.222.491.15
AMARAJABAT20146007691637700912.39.362.140.8
ALBK1940400041.75069628938.2727.438.052.8
AJANTPHARM1285000968.3515504824.9320.063.361.51
ADANIPOWER18818000021.120773027490.5975.696.028.88
ADANIPORTS14882500365.9513969613710.657.842.020.8
ADANIENT52128000144.555516932094.4961.6913.7319.07
ACC279800012901707842816.3811.982.961.44
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.....Issued in the interest of investors.  |  No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. |  KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Dear Client, Pursuant to SEBI regulation, update your KYC details through KRA form with supporting documents at earliest to complete KYC-KRA requirement. If already submitted, kindly ignore. For any information, in this regard, please contact to our KYC Department on 022-66556772/73/74 or email at kyc@satco.co.in.
  • NSE - INZ 230012635 | 
  • BSE - INZ 010012839 | 
  • MCX - IN2000026431 / FMC : MCX/TCM/CORP/0598  | 
  • NCDEX - IN2000026431 / FMC : NCDEX/TM/CORP/1138 | 
  • CDSL – IN-DP-CDSL-727-2014  | 
  • PMS - INP000003492  | 
  • RESEARCH – INH000002343
  • © Copyright 2015. SATCO CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. || Designed Developed & Content Powered By Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.
VISIT COUNT     960