googlemarker
Open An Account
Secure With Us
Trade on Mobile

Margin Required

Exchange
Scrip Name M lot TOT SHORT MRG TOT LONG MRG Sp Mgn Per Sp Mgn1 Share Sp Mgn Lot Cur Rate Lot Amount Tender Mrg Addi LMrg Addi SMrg Spec LMrg Spec SMrg DelMrg
EURINR10002.010.32.311.60.241.841600239.031839.0379.675
EURUSD1000135.570.3135.871.601.616013.541604.541.1809
GBPINR10002.010.52.511.820.452.271820452.532272.5390.505
GBPUSD1000135.30.5135.81.820.011.8318156.711821.711.3415
JPYINR1000002.330.73.030.0100.011435430.521865.5261.5025
USDINR10001.4112.410.950.671.62950674.551624.5567.455
USDJPY1000001.2312.230.010.010.0213491096.92445.9109.69
Total205000279.864.3284.167.811.389.19105702903.7813473.7799999999411.3499
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.....Issued in the interest of investors.  |  No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. |  KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Dear Client, Pursuant to SEBI regulation, update your KYC details through KRA form with supporting documents at earliest to complete KYC-KRA requirement. If already submitted, kindly ignore. For any information, in this regard, please contact to our KYC Department on 022-66556772/73/74 or email at kyc@satco.co.in.
  • NSE - INZ000198838  | 
  • BSE- INZ000198838  | 
  • MCX- INZ000198838  | 
  • NCDEX- INZ000198838  | 
  • CDSL – IN-DP-CDSL-727-2014  | 
  • PMS - INP000003492  | 
  • RESEARCH – INH000002343
  • © Copyright 2015. SATCO CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. || Designed Developed & Content Powered By Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.
VISIT COUNT     22922