googlemarker

Margin Required

Exchange
Scrip Name M lot TOT SHORT MRG TOT LONG MRG Sp Mgn Per Sp Mgn1 Share Sp Mgn Lot Cur Rate Lot Amount Tender Mrg Addi LMrg Addi SMrg Spec LMrg Spec SMrg DelMrg
ACC4007.6512.6123.6281.32204.944944832528819761626.4650560
ADANIENT400010.07515.0719.69.7329.337840038920117320194.6778400
ADANIPORTS25007.53512.5329.7119.7249.437427549306.25123581.25394.45986125
ADANIPOWER2000011.58516.583.61.565.16720003110010310031.1622000
AJANTPHARM5008.3513.3111.1266.94178.065556033471.2589031.251338.85669425
ALBK1000011.52516.525.92.568.4659000256008460051.2512000
AMARAJABAT7008.48513.4867.1139.55106.66469772768574662791553700
AMBUJACEM25007.64512.6419.712.8932.594925032212.581462.5257.7644250
ANDHRABANK100008.04513.043.72.3637000230006000046460000
APOLLOHOSP5008.82513.82106.4260.36166.785321030181.2583391.251207.25603625
APOLLOTYRE30008.91513.9123.313.0836.386990039225109125261.5784500
ARVIND20008.25513.2532.8119.8852.696562039755105375397.55795100
ASHOKLEY70007.6512.6106.5816.587000046060116060131.6921200
ASIANPAINT6007.6512.684.6255.64140.265077233382.584154.51112.75667650
AUROPHARMA8007.56512.5642.8128.3271.13342482265456902566.35453080
AXISBANK12007.56512.5640.2126.6166.82482523192980181532.15638580
BAJAJ-AUTO2507.57512.57226.24149.44375.685656037360939202988.8747200
BAJAJFINSV1257.48512.48373.27249.55622.8246658.7531193.7577852.54991623875
BAJFINANCE5007.58512.58119.9279.11199.035996039553.7599513.751582.15791075
BALKRISIND8007.54512.5482.8254.89137.7166256439081101641097.7878160
BALRAMCHIN35009.72514.72115.6616.66385001981058310113.2396200
BANKBARODA400011.25516.2516.37.2523.55652002898094180144.9579600
BANKINDIA600010.63515.6313.66.4208160038370119970127.9767400
BANKNIFTY405.0238.021246.45745.531991.984985829821.279679.224851994040
BATAINDIA11007.52512.5252.9135.288.11582013872096921704774400
BEL49507.83512.8311.87.5419.345841037310.6395720.63150.75746212.5
BEML30011.16516.16134.5360.27194.84035918081584401205.4361620
BERGEPAINT22007.6512.618.512.1830.684070026790.567490.5243.55535810
BHARATFIN10007.56512.5672.7148.12120.837271048120120830962.4962400
BHARATFORG12007.75512.7558.8137.9596.767057245540116112759910800
BHARTIARTL17007.6512.631.5120.7252.23535673522488791414.4704480
BHEL75007.55512.556.94.5711.475175034256.2586006.2591.35685125
BIOCON18008.72513.7251.2129.3580.569217852825.5145003.5586.951056510
BOSCHLTD257.62512.621439.38943.882383.2635984.523597.0659581.5618877.65471941.25
BPCL18007.74512.7433.5121.6555.166031838974.599292.5433.05779490
BRITANNIA2007.49512.49358.27239.16597.437165447831.5119485.54783.15956630
CADILAHC16007.56512.5630.8120.3951.2492963262481920407.8652480
CANBK16009.37514.3729.0115.4844.49464162476471180309.55495280
CANFINHOME125010.05515.0551.7125.7277.4364637.53215096787.5514.4643000
CAPF8007.73512.7352.0133.6685.67416082692468532673.1538480
CASTROLIND28007.6512.614.69.6124.21408802690867788192.2538160
CEATLTD35011.28516.28176.6378.26254.8961820.527391.8889212.381565.25547837.5
CENTURYTEX5507.94512.9492.4258.22150.645083132018.2582849.251164.3640365
CESC5507.54512.5474.1149.12123.2340760.527013.2567773.75982.3540265
CGPOWER120007.59512.596.24.0810.28744004899012339081.65979800
CHENNPETRO15007.62512.6226.9117.6544.56403652647566840353529500
CHOLAFIN5007.49512.49103.5269.1172.625176034547.586307.51381.9690950
CIPLA10007.55512.5544.8129.6874.49448102968074490593.6593600
COALINDIA22007.53512.5323.315.4738.77512603402385283309.3680460
COLPAL7007.5512.580.9253.96134.885664437768.594412.51079.1755370
CONCOR6257.56512.5698.3265.01163.336145040632.81102082.811300.25812656.25
CUMMINSIND6007.62512.6263.2141.5104.71379262490062826830498000
DABUR25007.6512.625.216.5941.796300041468.75104468.75331.75829375
DALMIABHA3007.58512.58212.34140352.3463702420001057022800840000
DCBBANK45007.56512.5612.58.2620.765625037181.2593431.25165.25743625
DHFL15009.36514.3651.8127.6879.497771541516.25119231.25553.55830325
DISHTV70008.71513.716.33.629.924410025322.569422.572.35506450
DIVISLAB8007.54512.5475.6150.13125.7460488401061005941002.65802120
DLF50008.52513.5218.710.9729.679350054850148350219.41097000
DRREDDY2507.54512.54162.63107.9270.5340657.52697567632.52158539500
EICHERMOT257.58512.582051.5113543405.5151287.753385085137.7527080677000
ENGINERSIN35007.49512.4912.38.2220.524305028752.571802.5164.3575050
EQUITAS32008.47513.4711.86.9618.76377602228060040139.25445600
ESCORTS11007.5512.564.4142.92107.337085147212118063858.4944240
EXIDEIND40007.58512.5815.910.526.46360041980105580209.9839600
FEDERALBNK55007.51512.516.94.611.53795025272.563222.591.9505450
FORTIS350018.56523.5628.417.6636.079943526792.5126227.5153.1535850
FTSE100100033364.110364.113641103641100
GAIL20007.56512.5635.0123.1658.177002046320116340463.2926400
GLENMARK9007.5512.539.4126.2665.67354692363459103525.2472680
GMRINFRA4500015.3520.32.70.883.5812150039712.5161212.517.65794250
GODFRYPHLP5007.51512.5164.5142.97107.48322552148553740859.4429700
GODREJCP8007.55512.5579.3252.51131.8363456420081054641050.2840160
GODREJIND15007.61512.6140.5126.6167.126076539915100680532.2798300
GRANULES50008.09513.099.25.6914.894600028437.574437.5113.75568750
GRASIM7507.5512.583.3255.55138.876249041662.5104152.51111833250
GSFC450010.3515.313.26.4119.615940028822.588222.5128.1576450
HAVELLS20007.55512.5538.0125.1863.197602050350126370503.51007000
HCC150009.92514.923.31.664.964950024937.574437.533.25498750
HCLTECH7007.4512.470.6147.68118.29494273337682803953.6667520
HDFC5007.55512.55136.9390.71227.6468465453551138201814.2907100
HDFCBANK5007.53512.53139.2392.43231.6669615462151158301848.6924300
HDIL900011.765.9917.755.72.98.65130026119.477419.448.45436050
HEROMOTOCO2007.52512.52261.75173.98435.735235034796871463479.6695920
HEXAWARE30007.91512.9127.8117.5945.48343052755136185351.71055100
HINDALCO35007.69512.6918.111.7729.876335041177.5104527.5235.3823550
HINDPETRO15757.56512.5629.0119.1848.1945690.7530200.6375891.38383.5604012.5
HINDUNILVR6007.52512.52100.0266.49166.516001239895.599907.51329.85797910
HINDZINC32007.54512.5423.715.7239.427584050304126144314.41006080
IBULHSGFIN4007.55512.5593.4261.9155.323736824760621281238495200
ICICIBANK27507.52512.522415.9539.956600043862.5109862.5319877250
ICICIPRULI13007.57512.5730.7120.2850.99399232636466287405.6527280
IDBI1000013.63518.639.73.5613.26970003557513257571.15711500
IDEA70008.035.1413.176.64.2210.824620029557.5775757.5782.15575050
IDFC132007.67512.6742.616.6152800344198721952.15688380
IDFCBANK90008.45513.454.42.673960023422.563022.552.05468450
IFCI2200012.89517.892.91.134.0363800247508855022.5495000
IGL27507.59512.5922.114.5736.676077540053.75100828.75291.3801075
INDIACEM35009.52514.5214.87.7722.575180027203.7579003.75155.45544075
INDIANB200010.46515.4633.9116.2150.126782032410100230324.1648200
INDIAVIX900055296.140296.14266526026652600
INDIGO6007.59512.5995.5262.89158.415731237734950461257.8754680
INDUSINDBK3007.53512.53119.7279.49199.213591623846.2559762.251589.75476925
INFIBEAM40007.5512.512820480003200080000160640000
INFRATEL17007.64512.6425.3116.5741.884302728164.7571191.75331.35563295
INFY6007.48512.4886.1257.54143.665167234521861931150.7690420
IOC15007.54512.5427.6118.3245.93414152748068895366.4549600
IRB25007.57512.5716.711.0327.734175027562.569312.5220.5551250
ITC24007.55512.5520.113.3233.42482403195680196266.3639120
JETAIRWAYS120012.24517.2489.6236.6126.2210754443920151464732878400
JINDALSTEL450011.76.4118.1128.7115.7344.4412919570800.05199995.05245.451104525
JISLJALEQS900012.87517.8714.75.7120.4113230051390183690114.21027800
JPASSOCIAT3400015.66520.662.60.833.43884002822011662016.6564400
JSWSTEEL30007.53512.5322.414.8737.276720044595111795297.3891900
JUBLFOOD5007.75512.75153.1398.78251.9176565493901259551975.6987800
JUSTDIAL140014.837.0321.8665.413196.419157443398.3134972.3440.95617330
KAJARIACER8007.54512.5443.9129.1173.02351282328858416582.2465760
KOTAKBANK8007.48512.4879.1252.8813263296423041056001057.6846080
KPIT45009.52514.5219.310.1429.448685045607.5132457.5202.7912150
KSCL15007.62512.6235.2123.1258.335281534676.2587491.25462.35693525
KTKBANK38007.6512.6106.5816.583800025013.563013.5131.65500270
L&TFH45007.97512.9712.57.8420.34562503528091530156.8705600
LICHSGFIN11007.5512.538.4125.6164.02422512817170422512.2563420
LT7507.53512.5396.3263.98160.37224047983.13120223.131279.55959662.5
LUPIN6007.51512.5161.1140.7101.813666624421.561087.5814.05488430
M&M10007.57512.5753.2135.1588.36532103515088360703703000
M&MFIN12507.57512.5732.7121.654.3140887.526996.8867884.38431.95539937.5
MANAPPURAM60009.81514.8110.35.2515.55618003150093300105630000
MARICO26007.55512.5523.115.338.4600603978099840306795600
MARUTI757.58512.58658.43434.51092.9349382.2532587.3181969.568689.95651746.25
MCDOWELL-N2507.51512.51238.65158.85397.559662.539712.5993753177794250
MCX5007.67512.6758.1137.996.01290551895048005758379000
MFSL10007.53512.5337.4124.8362.24374102483062240496.6496600
MGL6007.52512.5274.6149.6124.21447662976074526992595200
MINDTREE12008.86513.8665.8137.12102.937897244547123519742.45890940
MOTHERSUMI16007.74512.7423.715.3239.02379202450862428306.35490160
MRF157.55512.555372.1635608932.1680582.453399.96133982.3671199.951067999.25
MRPL45007.77512.779.25.9215.124140026651.2568051.25118.45533025
MUTHOOTFIN15009.73514.7336.3118.6554.96544652797582440373559500
NATIONALUM80009.1514.163.39.348000263607436065.9527200
NBCC30007.6512.614.89.7424.54444002920573605194.7584100
NCC80009.83514.8312.16.1618.269680049240146040123.1984800
NESTLEIND1007.48512.48569.71380.74950.455697138073.595044.57614.7761470
NHPC270007.71512.712.11.363.465670036787.593487.527.25735750
NIFTY755.0238.02519.7310.47830.1738977.523285.5962263.0910349.15776186.25
NIFTYCPSE250000130.030130.0332507.5032507.500
NIFTYINFRA225000169.430169.4338121.75038121.7500
NIFTYIT504.9604.96632.830632.8331641.5031641.512766638300
NIFTYMID502005.0205.02253.050253.055061005061050401008000
NIFTYPSE200000202.640202.644052804052800
NIITTECH150011.49516.4993.4240.64134.0614013060963.75201093.75812.851219275
NMDC60008.94513.9411.56.4317.936900038595107595128.65771900
NTPC40007.52512.5212.28.1120.31488003245081250162.25649000
OFSS1507.48512.48305.16204.1509.264577430615763894082612300
OIL22667.58512.5825.8117.0342.8458485.4638584.3297069.78340.55771686.3
ONGC37507.65512.6514.39.3423.645362535034.3888659.38186.85700687.5
ORIENTBANK60009.48514.48105.2715.27600003163591635105.45632700
PAGEIND509.34514.342125.721137.53263.2210628656875.13163161.1322750.051137502.5
PCJEWELLER150024.8529.883.1216.7699.8812468025140149820335.2502800
PEL3027.58512.58197.74130.42328.1659717.4839386.8499104.322608.4787736.8
PETRONET30007.55512.5518.412.1930.595520036562.591762.5243.75731250
PFC60007.59512.597.95.2113.11474003123078630104.1624600
PIDILITIND10007.53512.5367.6144.92112.536761044922.5112532.5898.45898450
PNB400016.69521.6919.35.7825.087720023130100330115.65462600
POWERGRID40007.52512.5214.69.7124.31584003885097250194.25777000
PTC80007.75512.757.64.912.5608003922010002098.05784400
PVR4008.07513.07112.2269.5181.724488827801726891390.05556020
RAMCOCEM8007.47512.4754.7136.691.31437682928073048732585600
RAYMOND80010.07515.0794.0246.69140.717521637352112568933.8747040
RBLBANK10007.49512.4935.3123.5858.89353102357558885471.5471500
RCOM2800020.945.126.045.81.417.2116240039555.6201955.627.7775600
RECLTD60007.61512.6110.46.8317.236240040980103380136.6819600
RELCAPITAL75012.61517.6158.4123.1781.5843807.517375.6361183.13463.35347512.5
RELIANCE10007.54512.5469.7146.21115.926971046212.5115922.5924.25924250
RELINFRA13009.2514.240.7122.1262.835292328752.7581675.75442.35575055
REPCOHOME9008.94513.9446.3125.972.21416792331064989518466200
RNAVAL900016.19016.196.206.25580005580038.3344700
RPOWER1300013.64518.645.92.168.067670028112.5104812.543.25562250
SAIL1200011.15516.159.34.1713.471116005004016164083.41000800
SBIN30007.58512.5820.613.5834.186180040740102540271.6814800
SHREECEM507.56512.561275.75843.442119.1963787.542171.88105959.3816868.75843437.5
SIEMENS5007.52512.5293.4262.12155.544671031057.577767.51242.3621150
SOUTHBANK331417.88512.882.11.333.4369596.144160.38113756.4826.65883207.65
SREINFRA500011.78516.789.13.8612.964550019312.564812.577.25386250
SRF5007.51512.51141.2394235.2370615470001176151880940000
SRTRANSFIN6007.5512.594.8263.17157.995689237903.594795.51263.45758070
STAR6007.63512.6352.5134.486.91315062064052146688412800
SUNPHARMA11008.55513.5545.2126.4371.644973129070.2578801.25528.55581405
SUNTV100010.08515.0892.5245.9138.429252045900138420918918000
SUZLON350007.84512.8410.641.643500022312.557312.512.75446250
SYNDIBANK900011.84516.846.92.929.8262100262358833558.3524700
TATACHEM15007.58512.5852.6134.7187.327891552065130980694.21041300
TATACOMM8007.57512.5746.913177.91375282480062328620496000
TATAELXSI8007.47512.4774.5149.86124.37596083988499492997.1797680
TATAGLOBAL45007.54512.542013.2633.269000059681.25149681.25265.251193625
TATAMOTORS15007.6512.627.4118.0345.444111527048.7568163.75360.65540975
TATAMTRDVR25007.63512.6315.410.125.53850025243.7563743.75201.95504875
TATAPOWER90007.61512.616.54.2710.775850038452.596952.585.45769050
TATASTEEL10617.94512.9450.6131.8782.4853697.2133814.0787511.28637.4676281.4
TCS2507.43512.43228.05153.5381.5557012.53837595387.53070767500
TECHM12007.39512.3944.6130.1874.79535323621089742603.5724200
TITAN15007.41512.4161.8141.7103.5192715625501552658341251000
TORNTPHARM5007.59512.59101.4266.84168.265071033418.7584128.751336.75668375
TORNTPOWER30008.51513.5122.112.9835.086630038940105240259.6778800
TV18BRDCST1700010.35515.355.72.758.459690046792.5143692.555.05935850
TVSMOTOR10007.58512.5847.8131.5379.344781031527.579337.5630.55630550
UBL7009.83514.83101.9251.83153.757134436277.5107621.51036.5725550
UJJIVAN16007.96512.9628.1117.6645.77449762824873224353.1564960
ULTRACEMCO2007.59512.59310.06204.14514.262012408271028394082.7816540
UNIONBANK400010.04515.0410.95.4316.33436002172065320108.6434400
UPL12007.55512.5551.7134.2685.976205241109103161685.15822180
VEDL17507.57512.5724.516.1940.694287528328.1371203.13323.75566562.5
VGUARD30007.86512.8618.311.6529.95549003493589835232.9698700
VOLTAS10008.14513.1447.1128.9576.06471102895076060579579000
WIPRO24007.5512.52214.6636.66528003517887978293.15703560
WOCKPHARMA90010.47515.4778.5237.51116.037066833759104427750.2675180
YESBANK17507.57512.5723.515.5239.02411252716068285310.4543200
ZEEL13007.57512.5743.0128.471.41559133692092833568738400
total7882251835.329999999991058.67289428282.079999999916568.1344850.209999999913101217.47350785.2599999920452002.66363022.4149034731.4
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.....Issued in the interest of investors.  |  No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. |  KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Dear Client, Pursuant to SEBI regulation, update your KYC details through KRA form with supporting documents at earliest to complete KYC-KRA requirement. If already submitted, kindly ignore. For any information, in this regard, please contact to our KYC Department on 022-66556772/73/74 or email at kyc@satco.co.in.
  • NSE - INZ 230012635 | 
  • BSE - INZ 010012839 | 
  • MCX - IN2000026431 / FMC : MCX/TCM/CORP/0598  | 
  • NCDEX - IN2000026431 / FMC : NCDEX/TM/CORP/1138 | 
  • CDSL – IN-DP-CDSL-727-2014  | 
  • PMS - INP000003492  | 
  • RESEARCH – INH000002343
  • © Copyright 2015. SATCO CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. || Designed Developed & Content Powered By Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.
VISIT COUNT     16978